-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Bala-ye Alash

Map of Naw-e Bala-ye Alash Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nau-Balayi-Alash,Naw Bala-i-Alas,Naw Bālā-i-Alāš,Naw-e Bala-ye Alash,Nāw-e Bālā-ye Alāsh,ناو بالای الاش, Nāw-e Bālā-ye Alāsh

Naw-e Bala-ye Alash

Welcome to the Naw-e Bala-ye Alash google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Bālā-ye Alāsh. See Naw-e Bala-ye Alash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Bālā-ye Alāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Bala-ye Alash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66005/66.03308
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 07:04
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Naw-e Bala-ye Alash
  •  
Places near Naw-e Bala-ye Alash
Nāw-e Shukūr (2.2 km) Nāw-e Jow (3.2 km) Kushk (3.4 km) Nāw-e Jow (3.9 km) Bēg ‘Alī (5.5 km) Jōy-e Surkh (5.9 km) Chabal (6.3 km) Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Vazi (7.8 km) Dahan-e Kūlah (8 km) Kharah Sang (8.1 km) Jōy-e Lar (8.4 km) Sang Zard (8.5 km) Dahanah ‘Alī Bēg (8.5 km) Khalīfah (8.6 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (8.8 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (8.9 km) Dahansōkhtah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Bala-ye Alash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Bala-ye Alash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Bala-ye Alash, Afghanistan