Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkh Naw

Map of Surkh Naw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkhnaw,Sorkhnāw,Surkh Naw,Surkh Now,Surkh Nāw,Surkhnau,Surkhnaw,Suṟkhnaw,سرخ ناو, Surkh Nāw

Surkh Naw

Welcome to the Surkh Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Nāw. See Surkh Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Surkh Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:38
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Surkh Naw
Places near Surkh Naw

Online Dating

Surkh Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Naw, Afghanistan