-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Gow Gosh

Map of Jar-e Gow Gosh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gavgash,Jar-e Gavgowsh,Jar-e Gaw Gosh,Jar-e Gaw Gōsh,Jar-e Gow Gosh,Jar-e Gow Gōsh,Jar-e Gāvgowsh,Jare Gawgos,Jare Gawgoš,جر گو گوش, Jar-e Gow Gōsh

Jar-e Gow Gosh

Welcome to the Jar-e Gow Gosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gow Gōsh. See Jar-e Gow Gosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gow Gōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Gow Gosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61484/66.11078
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Gow Gosh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Gow Gosh

Online Dating

Jar-e Gow Gosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Gow Gosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Gow Gosh, Afghanistan