-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kulah Kor

Map of Kulah Kor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowleh Kur,Kowleh Kūr,Kulah Kor,Kulakor,Kūlah Kōr,Kūlakōṟ,کوله کور, Kūlah Kōr

Kulah Kor

Welcome to the Kulah Kor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūlah Kōr. See Kulah Kor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūlah Kōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kulah Kor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59068/66.01832
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Kulah Kor
  •  
Places near Kulah Kor
Kharah Sang (0.3 km) Dahan-e Kūlah (0.4 km) Dahanah ‘Alī Bēg (2.1 km) Sang Zard (2.4 km) Vazi (3.5 km) Dahansōkhtah (3.7 km) Dahan-e Kīchah (4.1 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (4.3 km) Kūlah (4.3 km) Qiyāghak (4.5 km) Kushk (4.5 km) Kūlah (4.8 km) Siyāh Sang (5 km) Mukhtār (6.2 km) Nāw-e Jow (6.6 km) Siyāh Kharak (6.6 km) Khalīfah (6.8 km) Chal (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Kulah Kor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kulah Kor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kulah Kor, Afghanistan