-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Surkhi

Map of Jar-e Surkhi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Surkhi,Jar-e Sorkh-e,Jar-e Surkhi,Jar-e Surkhī,Jare Surkhi,Jaṟe Suṟkhi,جر سرخی, Jar-e Surkhī

Jar-e Surkhi

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkhi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkhī. See Jar-e Surkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Surkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59856/66.08958
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:40
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkhi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkhi

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkhi, Afghanistan