-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Zanak

Map of Sang-e Zanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Zanak,Sangi-Zanak,سنگ زنک, Sang-e Zanak

Sang-e Zanak

Welcome to the Sang-e Zanak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Zanak. See Sang-e Zanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Zanak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Zanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60717/66.09658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Sang-e Zanak
  •  
Places near Sang-e Zanak
Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (0.5 km) Khalīfah (0.9 km) Surkh Now (1 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (2.6 km) Dahan-e Manjū (3 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (3.8 km) Naziran (4 km) Kōlah-ye Sayyidān (4 km) Vazi (4.1 km) Chabal (4.6 km) Sang Zard (5.5 km) Nāw-e Jow (5.6 km) Manjūgak (6 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (6.1 km) Sar-e Shurāwak (6.2 km) Gulnaychah (6.2 km) Kōlah (6.6 km) Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Zanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Zanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Zanak, Afghanistan