-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Ramad

Map of Naw-e Ramad Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Ramad,Nāw-e Rāmad,Ramad,ناو رامد, Nāw-e Rāmad

Naw-e Ramad

Welcome to the Naw-e Ramad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Rāmad. See Naw-e Ramad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Rāmad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Ramad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5943/66.0885
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Naw-e Ramad
  •  
Places near Naw-e Ramad
Khalīfah (0.7 km) Surkh Now (1.5 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (1.6 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (2.4 km) Kōlah-ye Sayyidān (2.7 km) Vazi (3 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (4.1 km) Naziran (4.2 km) Sang Zard (4.3 km) Dahan-e Manjū (4.4 km) Sar-e Shurāwak (5.2 km) Chal (5.5 km) Manjūgak (5.7 km) Chabal (6.1 km) Kōlah (6.5 km) Kharah Sang (6.5 km) Gōrghalak-e Suflá (6.6 km) Dēwkān (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Ramad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Ramad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Ramad, Afghanistan