Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Gum Ab

Map of Gum Ab Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gomab,Gomāb,Gum Ab,Gum Āb,Gumab,Gumāb, Gum Āb

Gum Ab

Welcome to the Gum Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gum Āb. See Gum Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gum Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gum Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:29
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Gum Ab
Places near Gum Ab

Online Dating

Gum Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gum Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gum Ab, Afghanistan