-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Zahid

Map of Koh-e Zahid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zakhid,Koh-e Zahid,Kohe Zahed,Kohe Zāheḏ,Kuh-e Zahed,Kōh-e Zāhid,Kūh-e Zāhed, Kōh-e Zāhid

Koh-e Zahid

Welcome to the Koh-e Zahid google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zāhid. See Koh-e Zahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zāhid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Zahid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.74972/66.18583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zahid
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zahid
Now-e Jōy (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (1.9 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (2 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2.2 km) Sang Pōlak (2.9 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (3 km) Kajak-e Suflá (3.3 km) Sōkhtah (3.9 km) Muḩammad Dōst (4.1 km) Silāj (5.1 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (5.9 km) Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (6.1 km) Munār-e Suflá (8.4 km) Iskēchak (8.4 km) Qāsh (8.5 km) Deh-e Kalān (8.6 km) Ghulāmak (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zahid, Afghanistan