Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghaighonak

Map of Ghaighonak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghaighonak,Ghaīghonak,Gheghonak,Ghēghonak,Gory Gegunak, Ghaīghonak


Welcome to the Ghaighonak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaīghonak. See Ghaighonak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaīghonak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghaighonak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Ghaighonak
Places near Ghaighonak

Online Dating

Ghaighonak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghaighonak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghaighonak, Afghanistan