-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Boghundi

Map of Sar-e Boghundi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Boghundi,Sar-e Boghundī, Sar-e Boghundī

Sar-e Boghundi

Welcome to the Sar-e Boghundi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Boghundī. See Sar-e Boghundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Boghundī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sar-e Boghundi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.67167/66.22194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:07
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Sar-e Boghundi
  •  
Places near Sar-e Boghundi
Sar-e Bughundī (0.2 km) Deh-e Kalān (0.7 km) Qāsh (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (2.1 km) Pāy Kōtal (2.1 km) Dahan-e Manjū (2.6 km) Zanbūr Khān (2.6 km) Deh-e Dawūd (3.2 km) Dahan-e Ghīghunak (3.6 km) Āb Bārīk (3.7 km) Ghulāmak (3.9 km) Chalowak (3.9 km) Tārāz (4.7 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (4.9 km) Taraz (5.1 km) Sōkhtah (5.3 km) Sōkhtagī (5.5 km) Baykh Sang (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Boghundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Boghundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Boghundi, Afghanistan