-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Deh Kalan

Map of Jar-e Deh Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dekh-Kalan,Jar-e Deh Kalan,Jar-e Deh Kalān,جر ده کلان, Jar-e Deh Kalān

Jar-e Deh Kalan

Welcome to the Jar-e Deh Kalan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Deh Kalān. See Jar-e Deh Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Deh Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Deh Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65068/66.2137
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Deh Kalan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Deh Kalan
Dahan-e Manjū (0.2 km) Deh-e Dawūd (0.9 km) Zanbūr Khān (1.5 km) Dahan-e Ghīghunak (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (2.1 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2.3 km) Qāsh (2.8 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (2.9 km) Deh-e Kalān (3.1 km) Āb Bārīk (3.7 km) Ghulāmak (3.8 km) Baykh Sang (3.9 km) Pāy Kōtal (4.2 km) Jangalak (4.2 km) Siyāh Lakhak (4.2 km) Gazīrak (4.4 km) Kāz̧im (4.6 km) Chalowak (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Deh Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Deh Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Deh Kalan, Afghanistan