-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghighunak

Map of Jar-e Ghighunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gigunak,Jar-e Ghaighonak,Jar-e Ghaīghonak,Jar-e Ghighonak,Jar-e Ghighunak,Jar-e Ghīghunak,جر غیغنک, Jar-e Ghīghunak

Jar-e Ghighunak

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghighunak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghīghunak. See Jar-e Ghighunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghīghunak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Ghighunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64667/66.19626
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:51
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghighunak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghighunak

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghighunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghighunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghighunak, Afghanistan