-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Madar

Map of Madar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Madar,Mādar,مادر, Mādar

Madar

Welcome to the Madar google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mādar. See Madar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mādar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Madar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60683/66.23056
  • Altitude: 3169 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:33
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Madar
  •  
Places near Madar

Online Dating

Madar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Madar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Madar, Afghanistan