-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Surkh

Map of Jar-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Surkh,Jar-e Sorkh,Jar-e Surkh,Jare Surkh,Jaṟe Suṟkh,جر سرخ, Jar-e Surkh

Jar-e Surkh

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh. See Jar-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.63713/66.16893
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:22
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh
Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (0.7 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (1.4 km) Kāz̧im (1.5 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (2.6 km) Dahan-e Ghīghunak (2.7 km) Gulnaychah (3.1 km) Jangalak (3.2 km) Deh-e Dawūd (3.6 km) Ghulāmak (3.8 km) Siyāh Lakhak (4 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (4.1 km) Dahan-e Manjū (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (4.3 km) Dahan-e Manjū (4.4 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (4.8 km) Gazīrak (5.3 km) Qāsh (5.6 km) Zanbūr Khān (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh, Afghanistan