Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Batran

Map of Batran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batran,Baturan,Bātrān,Bātūrān,باتران,باتوران, Bātrān


Welcome to the Batran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bātrān. See Batran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bātrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Batran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Batran
Places near Batran

Online Dating

Batran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Batran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batran, Afghanistan