Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Mandziw

Map of Mandziw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandziw,Manjew,Manju,Manjū,منجو,مندزو, Mandziw


Welcome to the Mandziw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mandziw. See Mandziw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mandziw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Mandziw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3246 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:26
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Mandziw
Places near Mandziw

Online Dating

Mandziw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mandziw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mandziw, Afghanistan