Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sangar

Map of Sangar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangar,Sangar,Sangaṟ,سنگر,سنگړ, Sangaṟ


Welcome to the Sangar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangaṟ. See Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:22
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Sangar
Places near Sangar
Sar-e Khāgak (1.8 km) Sar-e Ṯakah Ghāl (2.2 km) Aygal (2.2 km) Nāw-e Utāq (2.9 km) Qāsh (3.1 km) Sar-e Jilow Gīrak (3.3 km) Khāgak (3.6 km) Shīnyah (3.8 km) Yakhak (4 km) Baykh Sang (4 km) Now Qiyāgh (4 km) Sar-e Aygal (4.1 km) Dahan-e Now Qīāgh (4.5 km) Jilowgīṟak (4.7 km) Kōlah (4.7 km) Nay Maynah (5 km) Dū Āb (5.1 km) Dahan-e Nay Dāykunḏī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangar, Afghanistan