-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shorawak

Map of Jar-e Shorawak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shorawak,Jar-e Shorāwak,Jar-e Shurabak,Jar-e Shōrāwak,Jar-e Shūrābak,Jare Sorawak,Jare Šorāwak,Shoravak,جر شراوک,جر شوراوک, Jar-e Shorāwak

Jar-e Shorawak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shorawak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shorāwak. See Jar-e Shorawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shorāwak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Jar-e Shorawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58896/66.06195
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shorawak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shorawak

Online Dating

Jar-e Shorawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shorawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shorawak, Afghanistan