-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Shor

Map of Naw-e Shor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navi-Shor,Naw-e Shor,Naw-e Shur,Nawe Sor,Nawe Šor,Nāw-e Shōr,Nāw-e Shūr,ناو شور, Nāw-e Shōr

Naw-e Shor

Welcome to the Naw-e Shor google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Shōr. See Naw-e Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56772/66.08392
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:19
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Naw-e Shor
  •  
Places near Naw-e Shor
Kōlah-ye Sayyidān (1.1 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (2.6 km) Chal (2.6 km) Sar-e Shurāwak (3.3 km) Khalīfah (3.6 km) Vazi (3.7 km) Gōrghalak-e Suflá (3.7 km) Surkh Now (4 km) Sang Zard (4.1 km) Munār (4.3 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (4.4 km) Dēwkān (4.8 km) Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā (5 km) Naziran (5.1 km) Manjūgak (5.4 km) Dahan-e Nay Dāykunḏī (6 km) Kōlah (6.2 km) Kharah Sang (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Shor, Afghanistan