-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chabal

Map of Jar-e Chabal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chabal',Chabal’,Jar-e Chabal,Jare Cabal,Jare Čabal,جر چبل, Jar-e Chabal

Jar-e Chabal

Welcome to the Jar-e Chabal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chabal. See Jar-e Chabal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chabal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Chabal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57744/66.07383
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chabal
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chabal
Dahan-e Shurāwak (1.2 km) Kōlah-ye Sayyidān (2.1 km) Vazi (2.3 km) Sang Zard (2.9 km) Khalīfah (3 km) Chal (3.4 km) Surkh Now (3.7 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (3.9 km) Gōrghalak-e Suflá (4.4 km) Sar-e Shurāwak (4.6 km) Kharah Sang (5.3 km) Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā (5.6 km) Naziran (5.6 km) Dahan-e Kūlah (5.7 km) Munār (5.7 km) Dēwkān (6.2 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (6.3 km) Manjūgak (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chabal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chabal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chabal, Afghanistan