Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kulah

Map of Kulah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kowleh,Kula,Kulah,Kūla,Kūlah,کوله, Kūlah


Welcome to the Kulah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūlah. See Kulah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūlah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kulah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kulah
Places near Kulah

Online Dating

Kulah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kulah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kulah, Afghanistan