Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Manjo

Map of Manjo Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mandzhu,Manjo,Manju,Manjō,Manjū,منجو, Manjō


Welcome to the Manjo google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manjō. See Manjo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manjō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Manjo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Manjo
Places near Manjo

Online Dating

Manjo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manjo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manjo, Afghanistan