-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Sokhtah

Map of Sar-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Sokhtah,Sar-e Sukhteh,Sar-e Sōkhtah,Sar-e Sūkhteh,Sare Sokhta,Sari-Sokhta,Saṟe Sōkhta,سر سوخته, Sar-e Sōkhtah

Sar-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Sar-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Sōkhtah. See Sar-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52112/66.02005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Sar-e Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Sar-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Sar-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan