-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Ghighunak

Map of Kotal-e Ghighunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Ghaighonak,Kotal-e Ghighunak,Kotale Ghigonak,Kowtal-e Ghigonak,Kowtal-e Ghīgonak,Kōtal-e Ghaīghonak,Kōtal-e Ghīghunak,Kōtal-e Ghīghūnak,Kōtale Ghigonak,کوتل غیغنک,کوتل غیغونک, Kōtal-e Ghīghunak

Kotal-e Ghighunak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ghighunak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ghīghunak. See Kotal-e Ghighunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ghīghunak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Ghighunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.66685/66.18954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 07:06
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ghighunak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ghighunak
Ghulāmak (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (1 km) Qāsh (2 km) Dahan-e Ghīghunak (2.2 km) Dahan-e Manjū (2.8 km) Deh-e Dawūd (2.8 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2.9 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (3 km) Deh-e Kalān (3.2 km) Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (4.1 km) Zanbūr Khān (4.2 km) Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (4.8 km) Kāz̧im (4.9 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (5 km) Pāy Kōtal (5.1 km) Jangalak (5.5 km) Sōkhtah (5.8 km) Siyāh Lakhak (6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ghighunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ghighunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ghighunak, Afghanistan