-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Ghar

Map of Naw-e Ghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Ghar,Nāw-e Ghar,Nāw-e Ghār,ناو غر, Nāw-e Ghar

Naw-e Ghar

Welcome to the Naw-e Ghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Ghar. See Naw-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64293/66.14517
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:13
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Naw-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Naw-e Ghar
Būm-e Chahār Āsyā (0.5 km) Sar-e Pul-e Ghīghunak (1.6 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (2.3 km) Dahan-e Manjū (3.3 km) Kāz̧im (3.4 km) Dahan-e Dēwālak (3.4 km) Gīrō-ye Sar-e Pul (3.6 km) Gulnaychah (4.2 km) Chabal (4.2 km) Ghulāmak (4.3 km) Dahan-e Ghīghunak (4.6 km) Jangalak (5.3 km) Deh-e Dawūd (5.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghīghunak (5.7 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (5.9 km) Surkh Now (6.1 km) Siyāh Lakhak (6.1 km) Naziran (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Ghar, Afghanistan