Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Naw-e Taymani

Map of Naw-e Taymani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw-e Taimani,Naw-e Taymane,Naw-e Taymani,Nāw-e Taymanī,Nāw-e Taīmanī,Taymani,ناو تیمنی, Nāw-e Taymanī

Naw-e Taymani

Welcome to the Naw-e Taymani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Taymanī. See Naw-e Taymani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Taymanī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Naw-e Taymani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:33
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Naw-e Taymani
Places near Naw-e Taymani
Kōlah-ye Sayyidān (1.1 km) Sar-e Shurāwak (1.7 km) Chal (3 km) Munār (3.2 km) Dēwkān (3.2 km) Manjūgak (4.1 km) Dahan-e Shurāwak (4.1 km) Gōrghalak-e Suflá (4.2 km) Surkh Now (4.3 km) Naziran (4.4 km) Khalīfah (4.4 km) Dahan-e Nay Dāykunḏī (4.4 km) Dahan-e Ṯakah Ghāl (4.8 km) Kōlah (4.8 km) Nay Maynah (5 km) Gōrghalak-e ‘Ulyā (5.2 km) Vazi (5.3 km) Dahan-e Now Qīāgh (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Taymani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw-e Taymani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Taymani, Afghanistan