Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tay-e Paytow

Map of Tay-e Paytow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tayi-Petau,Tay-e Paytow,Tay-e Petaw,Tay-e Pētāw, Tay-e Paytow

Tay-e Paytow

Welcome to the Tay-e Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tay-e Paytow. See Tay-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tay-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tay-e Paytow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Tay-e Paytow
Places near Tay-e Paytow

Online Dating

Tay-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tay-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tay-e Paytow, Afghanistan