Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Oshtur Gardan

Map of Oshtur Gardan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ushturgardan,Oshtorgardan,Oshtur Gardan,Usturgardan,Ušturgardan,Ōshtur Gardan, Ōshtur Gardan

Oshtur Gardan

Welcome to the Oshtur Gardan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōshtur Gardan. See Oshtur Gardan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōshtur Gardan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Oshtur Gardan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Oshtur Gardan
Places near Oshtur Gardan

Online Dating

Oshtur Gardan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Oshtur Gardan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Oshtur Gardan, Afghanistan