Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khug Darah

Map of Khug Darah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khug Darah,Khugdara,Khugḏaṟa,Khukdarreh,Khūg Darah,Khūkdarreh, Khūg Darah

Khug Darah

Welcome to the Khug Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūg Darah. See Khug Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūg Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khug Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khug Darah
Places near Khug Darah

Online Dating

Khug Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khug Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khug Darah, Afghanistan