-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darwazah Koh

Map of Darwazah Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darvazeh Kuh,Darvāzeh Kūh,Darwazah Koh,Darwazakoh,Darwāzah Kōh,Gora Darvazakokh,Ḏaṟwāzakoh, Darwāzah Kōh

Darwazah Koh

Welcome to the Darwazah Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darwāzah Kōh. See Darwazah Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darwāzah Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darwazah Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79167/66.13778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Darwazah Koh
  •  
Places near Darwazah Koh

Online Dating

Darwazah Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darwazah Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darwazah Koh, Afghanistan