Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Surkh Bandak

Map of Surkh Bandak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhbandak,Sorkhbandak,Surkh Bandak,Surkhbandak,Suṟkhbanḏak, Surkh Bandak

Surkh Bandak

Welcome to the Surkh Bandak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Bandak. See Surkh Bandak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Bandak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Surkh Bandak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:45
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Surkh Bandak
Places near Surkh Bandak

Online Dating

Surkh Bandak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Bandak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Bandak, Afghanistan