Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Asp Rah

Map of Asp Rah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asbrah,Asbrāh,Asp Rah,Asp Rāh,Asprah,Aspṟāh,Gora Aspra, Asp Rāh

Asp Rah

Welcome to the Asp Rah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asp Rāh. See Asp Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asp Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Asp Rah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:48
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Asp Rah
Places near Asp Rah
Silāj (2.2 km) Kajak-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Muḩammad Dōst (2.6 km) Kajak-e Suflá (3.6 km) Deh-e Ja‘far (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (4.8 km) Sar-e Ghulāmak (5 km) Sar-e Bughundī (5.1 km) Now-e Jōy (6.1 km) Munār-e ‘Ulyā (6.9 km) Sang Pōlak (7.4 km) Munār-e Suflá (7.4 km) Sōkhtah (8.3 km) Iskēchak (8.8 km) Ghulāmak (12.4 km) Qāsh (12.6 km) Deh-e Kalān (12.9 km) Sar-e Chahār Āsyā (13 km)

Online Dating

Asp Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asp Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asp Rah, Afghanistan