Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e List

Map of Koh-e List Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora List,Koh-e List,Kohe List,Kohe Līst,Kuh-e List,Kōh-e Līst,Kūh-e Līst, Kōh-e Līst

Koh-e List

Welcome to the Koh-e List google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Līst. See Koh-e List photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Līst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e List
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e List
Places near Koh-e List

Online Dating

Koh-e List Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e List, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e List, Afghanistan