Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pereval Khauz

Map of Pereval Khauz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Howz̲,Pereval Khauz,Ḩowz̲, Pereval Khauz

Pereval Khauz

Welcome to the Pereval Khauz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pereval Khauz. See Pereval Khauz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pereval Khauz area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pereval Khauz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3453 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Pereval Khauz
Places near Pereval Khauz
Khauz (1.7 km) Sar-e Tālah (2.7 km) Nāw Lashkar (2.8 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Bālānah (2.8 km) Mujrim (3.9 km) Surkh Sang (4 km) Qal‘ahchah (5.2 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Tāynah (5.4 km) Sar-e Band (5.6 km) Gumāb (5.6 km) Ispī Sang (5.7 km) Miltiq (5.8 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (5.9 km) Pāy Kēch (5.9 km) Shahristān (6.1 km) Shīnyah (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Pereval Khauz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pereval Khauz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pereval Khauz, Afghanistan