-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Qomaghay

Map of Darah-ye Qomaghay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Qomaghay,Darrah Qomaghay,Darreh-ye Qomehghay,Darya Qomaghay,Daryā Qōmaghay,Ḏaṟṟah Qomaghay, Darah-ye Qomaghay

Darah-ye Qomaghay

Welcome to the Darah-ye Qomaghay google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Qomaghay. See Darah-ye Qomaghay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Qomaghay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Qomaghay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51778/66.54528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Qomaghay
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Qomaghay
Pēsh Band (0.9 km) Nāw-e Ghujōr (0.9 km) Ghargharagī (2.2 km) Sar-e Qōmah Ghay (2.5 km) Kantaltū (2.9 km) Nayghōlah (3.4 km) Tumbur (3.4 km) Aftu (3.7 km) Siyāh Khākī (3.8 km) Khushkīchah (3.8 km) Deh-e Ḩişārak (4.2 km) Nāw-e Tōrī (4.3 km) Jangalak (4.5 km) Siyāh Qarkh (4.6 km) Dahan-e Qōmah Ghay (4.8 km) Sar-e Bughundī (5.4 km) Mīr ‘Alī (5.7 km) Qāsim Bēk (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Qomaghay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Qomaghay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Qomaghay, Afghanistan