Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Khuk Kushtah

Map of Band-e Khuk Kushtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khuk Kushtah,Band-e Khukkoshteh,Band-e Khūk Kushtah,Band-e Khūkkoshteh,Bande Khukkusta,Bande Khūkkušta,Gora Khukkushta, Band-e Khūk Kushtah

Band-e Khuk Kushtah

Welcome to the Band-e Khuk Kushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khūk Kushtah. See Band-e Khuk Kushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khūk Kushtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Khuk Kushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Band-e Khuk Kushtah
Places near Band-e Khuk Kushtah

Online Dating

Band-e Khuk Kushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khuk Kushtah, Afghanistan