-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Giro Shor

Map of Koh-e Giro Shor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gorushor,Koh-e Giro Shor,Kohe Gero Sor,Kohe Gēro Šor,Kuh-e Gero Shur,Kōh-e Gīrō Shōr,Kūh-e Gēro Shūr, Kōh-e Gīrō Shōr

Koh-e Giro Shor

Welcome to the Koh-e Giro Shor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gīrō Shōr. See Koh-e Giro Shor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gīrō Shōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Giro Shor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55639/66.62889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Giro Shor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Giro Shor

Online Dating

Koh-e Giro Shor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Giro Shor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Giro Shor, Afghanistan