-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Kala,Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah,Kohe Nawe Qal`a,Kohe Nawe Qal‘a,Kuh-e Naw-e Qal`eh,Kōh-e Nāw-e Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Nāw-e Qal‘eh, Kōh-e Nāw-e Qal‘ah

Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah

Welcome to the Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāw-e Qal‘ah. See Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāw-e Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5325/66.60778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah
Pāy Kēch (1.3 km) Gumāb (1.6 km) Mujrim (2.1 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2.2 km) Nāw-e Rāh (2.5 km) Bad Deh (2.8 km) Kantaltū (3.1 km) Mīr ‘Alī (3.4 km) Ghargharagī (3.9 km) Sar-e Māqōlak (4.1 km) Surkh Sang (4.1 km) Sar-e Tālah (4.1 km) Khākistar Zarī (4.3 km) Khauz (4.4 km) Shīnyah (4.4 km) Qāsim Bēk (4.7 km) Nāw Lashkar (5.3 km) Pēsh Band (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Naw-e Qal`ah, Afghanistan