-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali

Map of Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavi-Mirali,Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali,Kohe Petawe Mer`ali,Kohe Pētawe Mēṟ‘ali,Kuh-e Petaw-e Mir`ali,Kōh-e Paytow-e Mīr ‘Alī,Kūh-e Pētāw-e Mīr‘alī, Kōh-e Paytow-e Mīr ‘Alī

Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytow-e Mīr ‘Alī. See Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytow-e Mīr ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5675/66.57111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali
Mīr ‘Alī (1.7 km) Shīnyah (2 km) Deh-e Ḩişārak (2.3 km) Siyāh Qarkh (2.8 km) Sar-e Bughundī (2.9 km) Siyāh Khākī (3.6 km) Gumāb (3.8 km) Jangalak (3.9 km) Surkh Sang (4.3 km) Dahan-e Shōr Qōl (4.3 km) Ghargharagī (4.5 km) Sar-e Tōp (4.7 km) Deh-e Mīrdād (4.8 km) Khwājah Jōsh (5 km) Kantaltū (5.1 km) Pēsh Band (5.1 km) Pēchī (5.2 km) Nāw Jow (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytow-e Mir `Ali, Afghanistan