-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Abparu

Map of Koh-e Abparu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Auparu,Koh-e Abparu,Kohe Awparu,Kohe Awpaṟu,Kuh-e Abparu,Kōh-e Ābparū,Kūh-e Ābparu, Kōh-e Ābparū

Koh-e Abparu

Welcome to the Koh-e Abparu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ābparū. See Koh-e Abparu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ābparū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Abparu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.65056/66.54139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Abparu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Abparu
Deh-e Paytow (4.6 km) Zardak Būm (4.7 km) Pēchī (4.8 km) Deh-e Mīrdād (4.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5.8 km) Rōghan Qōl (6 km) Dahan-e Shōr Qōl (6.2 km) Daydum (6.7 km) Kuhnah Deh (6.8 km) Khwājah Jōsh (6.8 km) Dahan-e Gardanak (7.2 km) Kōrkūsh (7.4 km) Sōkhtah (7.6 km) Nāw Jow (8.3 km) Abak (8.4 km) Bālā-ye Gardanak (8.6 km) Shahristān (9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Abparu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Abparu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Abparu, Afghanistan