-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naveshakhal',Gora Naveshakhal’,Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal,Kohe Nawe Sakhal,Kohe Nawē Šākhal,Kuh-e Nawe Shakhal,Kōh-e Nāw-e Shākhal,Kūh-e Nawē Shākhal, Kōh-e Nāw-e Shākhal

Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal

Welcome to the Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāw-e Shākhal. See Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāw-e Shākhal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.54806/66.51194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:46
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal
Jangalak (2 km) Siyāh Khākī (2.3 km) Shahristān (2.8 km) Siyāh Qarkh (3.1 km) Nayghōlah (3.4 km) Nāw Jow (3.5 km) Deh-e Ḩişārak (3.6 km) Talah Tū (4 km) Qāsh (4.2 km) Pēsh Band (4.4 km) Tumbur (4.9 km) Tambūrak (5 km) Nāw-e Ghujōr (5.2 km) Sar-e Chabal (5.2 km) Ghargharagī (5.5 km) Rōghan Qōl (5.9 km) Kōrkūsh (5.9 km) Aftu (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Naw-e Shakhal, Afghanistan