Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum

Map of Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhi-Bum,Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum,Kohe Qarkhe Bum,Kohe Qaṟkhe Būm,Kuh-e Qarkh-e Bum,Kōh-e Qarkh-e Būm,Kūh-e Qarkh-e Būm, Kōh-e Qarkh-e Būm

Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarkh-e Būm. See Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarkh-e Būm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum
Places near Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarkh-e Bum, Afghanistan