-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Shor Qol

Map of Dahan-e Shor Qol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Shor Qol,Dahan-e Shurqol,Dahan-e Shōr Qōl,Dahan-e Shūrqol,Dahane Sorqul,Dahane Šorqul,Dakhani-Shorkul',Dakhani-Shorkul’, Dahan-e Shōr Qōl

Dahan-e Shor Qol

Welcome to the Dahan-e Shor Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Shōr Qōl. See Dahan-e Shor Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Shōr Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Shor Qol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.60528/66.57972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Shor Qol
  •  
Places near Dahan-e Shor Qol
Dahan-e Shōr Qōl (0 km) Khwājah Jōsh (1.5 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.4 km) Deh-e Mīrdād (2.6 km) Sōkhtah (2.7 km) Sar-e Tōp (3.2 km) Pēchī (3.6 km) Shīnyah (4.1 km) Deh-e Paytow (4.3 km) Shahristān (4.5 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Abak (4.7 km) Miltiq (5.1 km) Zaryāftah (5.3 km) Surkh Sang (5.3 km) Mīr ‘Alī (5.4 km) Ispī Sang (5.5 km) Rōghan Qōl (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Dahan-e Shor Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dahan-e Shor Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Shor Qol, Afghanistan