-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Melteq

Map of Melteq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Melteq,Mil'tik,Mil’tik, Melteq

Melteq

Welcome to the Melteq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Melteq. See Melteq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Melteq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Melteq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6125/66.63472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:12
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Melteq
  •  
Places near Melteq
Miltiq (0 km) Ispī Sang (0.4 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (0.4 km) Shahristān (0.6 km) Zaryāftah (1 km) Abak (1.3 km) Shāhī (2.1 km) Sōkhtah (2.4 km) Sar-e Band (2.7 km) Kuhnah Deh (3 km) Khwājah Jōsh (3.6 km) Nāw Lashkar (4.2 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Tāynah (4.5 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Bālānah (4.9 km) Dahan-e Shōr Qōl (5.1 km) Surkh Sang (5.1 km) Sar-e Tālah (5.3 km) Shīnyah (6 km)

Online Dating

Melteq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Melteq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Melteq, Afghanistan