Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Baran

Map of Koh-e Band-e Baran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Baran,Koh-e Band-e Baran,Kohe Bande Baran,Kohe Banḏe Bāṟān,Kuh-e Band-e Baran,Kōh-e Band-e Bārān,Kūh-e Band-e Bārān, Kōh-e Band-e Bārān

Koh-e Band-e Baran

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Baran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Bārān. See Koh-e Band-e Baran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Bārān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Baran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:48
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Baran
Places near Koh-e Band-e Baran

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Baran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Band-e Baran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Baran, Afghanistan