Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Rah-e Now

Map of Koh-e Rah-e Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Rakhi-Nau,Koh-e Rah-e Now,Kohe Rahe Naw,Kohe Ṟāhe Naw,Kuh-e Rah-e Now,Kōh-e Rāh-e Now,Kūh-e Rāh-e Now, Kōh-e Rāh-e Now

Koh-e Rah-e Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Rah-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāh-e Now. See Koh-e Rah-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāh-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Rah-e Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rah-e Now
Places near Koh-e Rah-e Now
Qal‘ahchah (1.2 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Tāynah (1.8 km) Siyāh Chashmah (1.9 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Bālānah (3.5 km) Sar-e Band (3.6 km) Shāhī (5.5 km) Ispī Sang (5.9 km) Miltiq (6.3 km) Zaryāftah (6.6 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (6.7 km) Shahristān (6.9 km) Abak (7.2 km) Nāw Lashkar (7.5 km) Khauz (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rah-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rah-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rah-e Now, Afghanistan