-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ahchah

Map of Qal`ahchah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalacha,Qal`aca,Qal`ahchah,Qal`ehcheh,Qal‘ahchah,Qal‘ača,Qal‘ehcheh, Qal‘ahchah

Qal`ahchah

Welcome to the Qal`ahchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ahchah. See Qal`ahchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ahchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ahchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59917/66.69917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Qal`ahchah
  •  
Places near Qal`ahchah
Qal‘ahchah (0.1 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Tāynah (1.8 km) Khūk Kushtah-ye Bālānah (2.5 km) Siyāh Chashmah (3.1 km) Sar-e Band (3.6 km) Shāhī (5.7 km) Ispī Sang (5.7 km) Miltiq (6.1 km) Band-e Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Zaryāftah (6.5 km) Nāw Lashkar (6.6 km) Shahristān (6.7 km) Khauz (7 km) Abak (7.1 km) Sar-e Tālah (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ahchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ahchah, Afghanistan