-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Surakh,Koh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kohe Sange Surakh,Kohe Sange Sūṟākh,Kuh-e Sang-e Surakh,Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sūrākh,کوه سنگ سوراخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Surakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh. See Koh-e Sang-e Surakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sūrākh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45674/66.55313
  • Altitude: 3275 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Surakh
Sang-e Sūrākh (1.3 km) Nāw-e Tōrī (2.8 km) Dahan-e Qōmah Ghay (3.1 km) Bughundak (3.3 km) Siyāh Gīrō (3.3 km) Now Nishān (3.3 km) Qarah Tōp (3.5 km) Khushkīchah (4.4 km) Sar-e Qōmah Ghay (4.6 km) Siyāh Sang-e Bālā (4.7 km) Zard Sang (5 km) Aftu (5.4 km) Nāw-e Jow (5.6 km) Qāsim Bēk (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Surakh, Afghanistan