Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Darang

Map of Koh-e Darang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Darang,Koh-e Darang,Koh-e Du Rang,Kohe Darang,Kohe Ḏaṟang,Kuh-e Darang,Kōh-e Darang,Kōh-e Dū Rang,Kūh-e Darang,کوه درنگ,کوه دو رنگ, Kōh-e Darang

Koh-e Darang

Welcome to the Koh-e Darang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darang. See Koh-e Darang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Darang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3447 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darang
Places near Koh-e Darang

Online Dating

Koh-e Darang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Darang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darang, Afghanistan